REGION:

PRIVACY NOTICE

LAST UPDATED: January 14, 2020

SVB Financial Group provides diversified financial services to emerging, growth, and established technology companies and to the life science, cleantech, venture capital, private equity, and premium wine markets. SVB Financial Group's businesses and divisions include Silicon Valley Bank, SVB Capital, SVB Analytics, SVB Private Bank a division of Silicon Valley Bank, SVB Wealth Advisory, Inc., and other affiliated organizations. SVB Financial Group and its subsidiaries (collectively, "SVB," "we," or "us") want you to be familiar with how we collect, use, and disclose data. When we refer to SVB, we, or us in this Privacy Notice, we are referring to the company in the SVB Financial Group with which you have a relationship or otherwise interact.

TABLE OF CONTENTS

  1. SCOPE AND APPLICATION

    This section sets out the applicability of this Privacy Notice and provides links to notices applicable to other individuals with whom we interact.

  2. THE DATA WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU

    This section describes the data we collect about you and includes a link to our Cookie Notice.

  3. HOW WE COLLECT YOUR PERSONAL DATA

    This section describes how we collect data, including directly from you, automatically in connection with your interactions with us, and from third parties.

  4. HOW WE USE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

    This section describes how we use your Personal Data.

    • For Individuals outside the EEA
    • For Individuals in the EEA and Individuals with SVB Cayman Island Funds
  5. HOW WE DISCLOSE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

    This section explains how we disclose your Personal Data.

  6. SECURITY

    This section describes the measures we have in place to protect your Personal Data.

  7. YOUR RIGHTS AND CHOICES

    This section describes the choices and individual rights that you may have with respect to your Personal Data.

    1. For Individuals in the U.S.
    2. For Individuals in the EEA and Individuals with Investments in SVB Cayman Island Funds
    3. For Individuals in Canada
    4. For Individuals Whose Personal Data is Processed by an SVB Cayman Islands Funds
  8. RETENTION PERIOD

    This section addresses the criteria we have in place for retaining Personal Data.

  9. THIRD-PARTY SERVICES

    This section explains that we are not responsible for the information use, disclosure, security, and other practices of third parties.

  10. USE OF THE SERVICES BY MINORS

    This section explains that our services are not directed to individuals under the age of sixteen (16).

  11. JURISDICTION AND CROSS-BORDER TRANSFER

    This section addresses where Personal Data may be processed, and it identifies the measures in place for our transfer of Personal Data outside of the EEA.

  12. UPDATES TO THIS PRIVACY NOTICE

    This section explains that we may update this Privacy Notice from time to time and directs our users to the "Last Updated" legend above to learn when the notice was last updated.

  13. CONTACT US

    This section includes our contact details.

  14. ADDITIONAL INFORMATION FOR CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS

    This California-specific section applies only to California residents with whom we interact in a consumer context but who are not yet our customers, such as prospective customers, including those who use our consumer-focused online properties.

 

1. SCOPE AND APPLICATION

This Privacy Notice describes our practices in connection with data that we collect through:

  • Websites operated by us from which you are accessing this Privacy Notice;
  • Software applications made available by us for use on computers and mobile devices ("apps");
  • Our social media pages;
  • Email messages that we send to you that link to this Privacy Notice; and
  • If you are outside the U.S., offline communications and interactions we have with you.

This Privacy Notice does not apply to individual SVB Capital clients and investors. If you are a customer of our U.S. Private Bank and Wealth Advisory services, please click here for our privacy notice applicable to you. If you are a U.S. individual SVB Capital client or investor, please click here for our privacy notice applicable to you.

If you are a California resident with whom we interact in a consumer context but who are not yet our customers, such as prospective customers, including those who use our consumer-focused online properties, please refer to the "Additional Information for California Residents" section below.

If you are a California resident and a past, current, or prospective employee of SVB Financial Group or an emergency contact or beneficiary of any such employee, click here for the SVB California Consumer Privacy Act Notice.

2. THE DATA WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU

"Personal Data" is data that identifies you as an individual or relates to you as an identifiable individual. We may collect the following kinds of Personal Data about you:

  • Identity Data, including name, username or similar identifier, date of birth, gender, marital status, and title.
  • Contact Data, including postal address, email address, and telephone numbers.
  • Financial Data, including bank account and payment card details.
  • Identification Data, such as Social Security number and driver's license or passport numbers.
  • Transaction Data, including details about payments to and from your bank accounts with us and other details of products and services you have purchased from us.
  • Device Data, including your Internet Protocol (IP) address, your login data, the domain and host from which you access the Internet, the date and time you access our online properties, browser and operating system data and the Internet address of the site from which you linked to our website.
  • Profile Data, including your user name and password and your transactions, interests, communications and other preferences, feedback, and survey responses.
  • Usage Data, including data about how you use our websites and apps, products, and services.
  • Marketing and Communications Data, including correspondence and other communications for the purposes of providing client support and your communication preferences.

We may anonymize and/or aggregate Personal Data and use and share such aggregated and/or anonymized data for any purpose, as it will no longer be considered Personal Data. In addition, to the extent that the data we collect is not considered Personal Data under applicable law, we may use and disclose it for any purpose.

Unless we request it, we ask that you not send us, and you not disclose, any sensitive Personal Data (e.g., Social Security numbers, information related to racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, religion or other beliefs, health, biometrics or genetic characteristics, criminal background, or trade union membership) to us.

We need to collect Personal Data in order to provide the requested products and services to you. If you disclose any Personal Data relating to other people (such as our clients' beneficial owners) to us, you represent that you have the authority to do so and to permit us to use the data in accordance with this Privacy Notice.

3. HOW WE COLLECT YOUR PERSONAL DATA

We collect Personal Data when you choose to provide it to us, such as when you apply to open an account with us and receive banking or other services on behalf of your employer (our client); create an account on behalf of your employer (our client); sign up to use our services or receive our publications on behalf of your employer (our client); request marketing material to be sent to you; complete a survey or questionnaire; contact customer service or otherwise communicate with us; or provide us with feedback.

We also collect certain Personal Data automatically from your interactions with our online properties, including:

  • Through your browser or device. Certain data is collected by most browsers or automatically through your device, such as your Media Access Control (MAC) address, computer type, screen resolution, operating system name and version, device manufacturer and model, language, Internet Protocol (IP) address, and browser type and version. We use this data to ensure that our online services function properly. We may also derive your approximate location from your IP address.
  • Through your use of our apps. When you download and use one of our apps, we may track and collect app usage data, such as the date and time the app on your device accesses our servers, in order to ensure that the app functions properly and to understand how it is used.
  • Through the use of cookies and similar tracking technologies. Please read our Cookie Notice to learn how we use cookies and similar tracking technologies on our digital properties, including for analytics and advertising purposes. We do not currently respond to browser do-not-track signals.
  • Physical Location. We may collect the physical location of your device by, for example, using satellite, cell phone tower, or Wi-Fi signals, for fraud prevention and in order to provide you with personalized location-based services and content. You may be able to allow or deny the collection of your device's location through your device settings.

In addition, we receive your Personal Data from other sources, such as third parties and publicly available sources, including, for example, social media platforms, publicly available databases (such as Companies House and the Electoral Register), government agencies, credit reference and financial crime prevention agencies, consumer reporting agencies, specialist data and research companies (such as Pitchbook), and event or joint marketing partners.

4. HOW WE USE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

  1. For Individuals outside the European Economic Area ("EEA")

    We use Personal Data for the following purposes:

    • Providing our products and services and fulfilling your requests.
      • To evaluate your or your employer's eligibility for products and services;
      • To provide you or your employer with products and services, including opening and maintaining your account; managing payments, fees, and charges; collecting amounts owed to us; processing your transactions; and providing you with related customer service.
      • To respond to your inquiries and fulfill your requests and otherwise manage our relationship with you and your employer.
      • To send administrative information to you, such as changes to our terms, conditions, and policies.
    • Providing you with our newsletter or other marketing materials.
      • To send you marketing related emails, with information about our services, products, and other SVB news.
    • Analyzing Personal Data for business reporting and providing personalized services.
      • To analyze or predict our users' preferences in order to prepare aggregated trend reports on how our digital content is used so that we can improve our online services.
      • To better understand your interests and preferences, so that we can personalize our interactions with you and provide you with content, information, and offers that we believe will be relevant and interesting to you.
    • Accomplishing our business purposes.
      • For data analysis, including to improve the efficiency of our digital services;
      • For audits, to verify that our internal processes function as intended;
      • To address legal, regulatory, or contractual requirements, including requirements intended to prevent money laundering;
      • To effect risk control and for fraud and security monitoring purposes, such as to detect and prevent cyberattacks or attempts to commit identity theft or other fraud;
      • For developing new products and services;
      • For enhancing, improving, maintaining, or modifying our products and services, as well as undertaking quality and safety assurance measures;
      • For identifying and understanding usage trends;
      • For determining the effectiveness of our promotional campaigns, so that we can adapt our campaigns to the needs and interests of our existing and prospective customers; and
      • For operating and expanding our business activities, for example, understanding which parts of our digital services are of most interest to our users.
      • For troubleshooting, testing, system maintenance and reporting.

     

  2. For Individuals in the EEA and Individuals with SVB Cayman Island Funds

    Most commonly, we will use your Personal Data in the following circumstances:

    • Where we need to perform the contract we are about to enter into or have entered into with you.
    • Where we need to comply with a legal or regulatory obligation.
    • Where it is necessary for our legitimate interests (or those of a third party) and your interests and fundamental rights do not override those interests.

    Generally, we do not rely on consent as a legal basis for processing your Personal Data, other than in relation to sending direct marketing communications to you. You have the right to withdraw consent to marketing at any time by following the opt-out links contained any marketing message or by contacting us.

    We have set out in the table below a description of the ways we use your Personal Data and which of the legal bases we rely on to do so. We have also identified our legitimate interests, where appropriate.

    We may process your Personal Data on more than one lawful ground, depending on the specific purpose for which we are using your data. Please contact us if you would like details about the specific legal ground on which we rely, if more than one ground is set out in the table below.

5. HOW WE DISCLOSE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

We disclose Personal Data:

  • To third party organizations and public bodies, including law enforcement agencies, to prevent and detect fraud.
  • To our affiliated and third party service providers, to facilitate services they provide to us in connection with the uses described above in Section 4.
    • Our affiliated service providers within the SVB Financial Group and third-party service providers are based in the U.S., U.K., Canada, Germany, Israel, China, Hong Kong, India, Ireland, Denmark and the Cayman Islands, and they may provide information technology, system administration, and other services to us.
    • Our service providers may also provide such services as website hosting, data analysis, customer service, email delivery, and auditing.
  • To our affiliates, to permit them to send you marketing communications.
  • By using our online services, you may elect to disclose Personal Data.
    • On message boards, chat, profile pages, blogs, and other services to which you are able to post data and content. Please note that any data you post or disclose may be available to other users and the public.

We also use and disclose your Personal Data as necessary or appropriate, in particular when we have a legal obligation or legitimate interest to do so:

  • To comply with applicable law and regulations.
    • These may include laws outside your country of residence.
  • To cooperate with law enforcement and government authorities.
    • To respond to a request or to provide information when we believe necessary or appropriate.
    • These may include authorities outside your country of residence.
  • For other legal reasons.
    • To enforce our terms and conditions or other agreements with our users and customers; and
    • To protect our rights, privacy, safety, or property, and/or that of our affiliates, you, or others.
  • In connection with a sale or business transaction.
    • We have a legitimate interest in disclosing or transferring your Personal Data to a third party in connection with a reorganization, merger, sale, joint venture, assignment, transfer, or other disposition of all or any portion of our business, assets, or stock (including in connection with any bankruptcy or similar proceedings).

6. SECURITY

We seek to use reasonable organizational, technical, and administrative measures to protect Personal Data within our organization. Unfortunately, no data transmission or storage system can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. If you have reason to believe that your interaction with us is no longer secure, please immediately notify us in accordance with the "Contact Us" section below.

7. YOUR RIGHTS AND CHOICES

You may opt out from receiving marketing emails from us by following the instructions contained in each such email. Even if you opt out of marketing emails from us, we will continue to send you important administrative messages. You may opt out of receiving push notifications from us through the settings of your device.

  1. For Individuals in the U.S.

    You can sign into your SVB online account to see Personal Data we have stored, such as your name, email address, postal address, or phone number, and you can ask the administrator on your SVB online account to edit any data that is inaccurate or incomplete.

    If you are a California resident, please see the "Additional Information for California Residents" section below.

     

  2. For Individuals in the EEA and Individuals with Investments in SVB Cayman Island Funds

    If you would like to request to access, correct, update, suppress, restrict, or delete Personal Data, to object to or opt out of the processing of Personal Data, or to receive a copy of your Personal Data for purposes of transmitting it to another company (to the extent these rights are provided to you by applicable law), you may contact us in accordance with the "Contact Us" section below or click here. We will respond to your request consistent with applicable law.

    In your request, please specify what Personal Data you would like to have changed or whether you would like to have your Personal Data suppressed from our database. For your protection, we may only implement requests with respect to the Personal Data associated with the particular email address that you use to send us your request, and we may need to verify your identity before implementing your request. We will try to comply with your request as soon as reasonably practicable. Please note that we may need to retain certain data for recordkeeping purposes and/or to complete any transactions that you began prior to requesting a change or deletion.

    We have appointed a data protection officer ("DPO") for Silicon Valley Bank UK and German Branches. Our DPO is responsible for overseeing questions in relation to this Privacy Notice. If you are in the EEA and have any questions about this Privacy Notice, including any requests to exercise your rights under the General Data Protection Regulation, please contact our DPO using the details set out below. You have the right to make a complaint at any time to the U.K. Information Commissioner's Office ("ICO") or the relevant German federal data protection regulator. We would, however, appreciate the chance to address your concerns before you approach the ICO or a German regulator (as relevant), so please contact us in the first instance.

    Contact details for our DPO (applicable only for individuals in the EEA):

    Name of legal entity: Valley Bank UK Branch
    Email address: dataprotectionofficer@svb.com
    Postal address: Data Protection Officer
    Silicon Valley Bank
    Alphabeta
    14-18 Finsbury Square
    London EC21 1BR
    Telephone number: +44 207 367 7800

     

  3. For Individuals in Canada

    You may withdraw your consent to our processing of your Personal Data at any time, subject to contractual and legal restrictions and reasonable notice. If you withdraw your consent to certain types of processing, we may no longer be able to provide certain of our products and services. You may request access to, or correction of, your Personal Data in our custody or control, by contacting us in accordance with the "Contact Us" section below or by clicking here. Your right to access or correct your Personal Data is subject to applicable legal restrictions. We may take reasonable steps to verify your identity before granting access or making corrections.

     

  4. For Individuals Whose Personal Data is Processed by an SVB Cayman Islands Fund

    Where Personal Data is processed by an SVB Cayman Fund or processed in the Cayman Islands in relation to your investment in a Cayman Islands Fund, then, in addition to your rights set forth in Section 7(B), above, you have a right to know:

    • Where the Personal Data came from;
    • The recipients or classes of recipients of the Personal Data;
    • Any countries or territories outside the Cayman Islands to which the Personal Data is transferred; and
    • How the security and integrity of your Personal Data is maintained.

To request such information, contact us in accordance with the "Contact Us" section below, or click here.

You have the right to make a complaint to the Cayman Islands Office of the Ombudsman.

8. RETENTION PERIOD

We retain Personal Data for as long as needed or permitted to fulfill the purpose(s) for which it was obtained, including to satisfy any legal, compliance, accounting, or reporting requirements, and consistent with applicable law. The criteria used to determine our retention periods include:

  • The length of time we have an ongoing relationship with you and provide our products and services to you (for example, for as long as you have an account with us or continue to use our digital services);
  • Whether there is a legal obligation to which we are subject (for example, to keep records of your transactions for a certain period of time); or
  • Whether retention is advisable in light of our legal position, such as in regard to applicable statutes of limitations, litigation, or regulatory investigations.

9. THIRD-PARTY SERVICES

This Privacy Notice does not address the privacy, data, or other practices of any third parties, including any third party operating a website or service to which our online services link. The inclusion of a link on our online services does not imply endorsement of the linked site or service by us or our affiliates.

10. USE OF THE SERVICES BY MINORS

Our services are not directed to individuals under the age of sixteen (16), and we do not knowingly collect Personal Data from individuals under age 16.

11. JURISDICTION AND CROSS-BORDER TRANSFER

Your Personal Data may be stored and processed in any country where we have affiliates or in which we engage service providers. You understand that your data will be transferred to countries outside of your country of residence, including the United States, which may have data protection rules that are different from those of your country. In certain circumstances, courts, law enforcement agencies, regulatory agencies, or security authorities in those other countries may be entitled to access your Personal Data.

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION REGARDING THE EEA: Some non-EEA countries are recognized by the European Commission as providing an adequate level of data protection according to EEA standards (the full list of these countries is available here. For transfers from the EEA to countries not considered adequate by the European Commission, we have put in place adequate measures, such as standard contractual clauses adopted by the European Commission, to protect your Personal Data. You may obtain a copy of these measures by clicking here.

12. UPDATES TO THIS PRIVACY NOTICE

The "LAST UPDATED" legend at the top of this Privacy Notice indicates when this Privacy Notice was last revised. Any changes will become effective when we post the revised Privacy Notice on our online services.

13. CONTACT US

SVB Financial Group, located at 3003 Tasman Drive, Santa Clara, CA 95054, is the entity responsible for collection, use, and disclosure of Personal Data under this Privacy Notice.

If you have questions about this Privacy Notice, please contact us at privacyoffice@svb.com. Because email communications are not always secure, please do not include credit card or other sensitive data in your emails to us.

For U.S. Clients, Cayman Funds Clients, and Canada Clients:

By phone:
+1 (800) 774-7390 (U.S.)

By postal mail:
Senior Director Compliance
SVB Financial Group
3003 Tasman Drive
Santa Clara, CA 95054

For Clients in the EEA:

By phone:
+44 207 367 7800

By postal mail:
Data Protection Officer
SVB Financial Group
Alphabeta
14-18 Finsbury Square
London
EC2A 1BR

14. ADDITIONAL INFORMATION FOR CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS

This California Consumer Privacy Act Notice applies only to California residents with whom we interact in a consumer context but who are not yet our customers, such as prospective customers, including those who use our consumer-focused online properties. We do not "sell" Personal Information as defined by the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA").

This Notice provides information for certain California residents in connection with the CCPA. Under the CCPA, and for purposes of this notice, "Personal Information" generally means information that identifies, relates to, or describes a California resident or household and includes the categories listed below. Below are details about the categories of Personal Information of California residents that we have collected or disclosed during the last 12 months.

Categories of Personal Information Collected: We collected the following categories of Personal Information:

  1. Identifiers, such as name, government-issued identifier (e.g., Social Security number), and unique identifiers (e.g., employee ID);
  2. Personal information, as defined in the California Records Law, such as contact and financial information;
  3. Characteristics of protected classifications under California or federal law, such as age, gender, medical conditions, and marital status;
  4. Commercial information, such as transaction information and purchase history (e.g., in connection with travel or other reimbursements);
  5. Biometric information, such as fingerprints (e.g., in connection with timekeeping systems that use such measures);
  6. Internet or network activity information, such as browsing history and interactions with our online systems and websites;
  7. Geolocation data, such as device location;
  8. Audio, electronic, visual, and similar information, such as call and video recordings;
  9. Professional or employment-related information, such as work history and prior employer;
  10. Non-public education information; and
  11. Inferences drawn from any of the Personal Information listed above to create a profile or summary about, for example, an individual's preferences and characteristics.

Sources of Personal Information. We collect this Personal Information directly from California residents themselves, as well as from other sources, such as third parties and publicly available sources, including, for example, social media platforms, publicly available databases, government agencies, credit references and financial crime prevention agencies, consumer reporting agencies, research companies, and event or joint marketing partners.

Purposes. We may use this Personal Information to operate, manage, and maintain our business, to provide our products and services, and to accomplish our business purposes and objectives, including, for example, to develop, improve, and maintain our products and services; personalize, advertise, and market our products and services; conduct research, analytics, and data analysis; maintain our facilities and infrastructure; undertake quality and safety assurance measures; conduct risk and security control and monitoring; detect and prevent fraud; perform identity verification; perform accounting, audit, and other internal functions, such as internal investigations; comply with law, legal process, and internal policies; maintain records; and exercise and defend legal claims.

Disclosures of Personal Information. We disclosed the following Personal Information to our affiliates, service providers, joint-marketing partners, and other third parties for our operational business purposes:

  1. Identifiers, such as name, government-issued identifier (e.g., Social Security number), and unique identifiers (e.g., employee ID);
  2. Personal information, as defined in the California Records Law, such as contact and financial information;
  3. Characteristics of protected classifications under California or federal law, such as age, gender, medical conditions, and marital status;
  4. Commercial information, such as transaction information and purchase history (e.g., in connection with travel or other reimbursements);
  5. Biometric information, such as fingerprints (e.g., in connection with timekeeping systems that use such measures);
  6. Internet or network activity information, such as browsing history and interactions with our online systems and websites;
  7. Geolocation data, such as device location;
  8. Audio, electronic, visual, and similar information, such as call and video recordings;
  9. Professional or employment-related information, such as work history and prior employer;
  10. Non-public education information; and
  11. Inferences drawn from any of the Personal Information listed above to create a profile or summary about, for example, an individual's preferences and characteristics.

"Sales" of Personal Information. The CCPA defines a "sale" as the disclosure of Personal Information in exchange for monetary or other valuable consideration. We have not sold Personal Information for purposes of the CCPA. The CCPA definition of "sale" does not include, for example, the transfer of Personal Information as an asset that is part of a merger, bankruptcy, or other disposition of all or any portion of our business.

If you are a California resident subject to this "Additional Information for California Residents" section, you have the following rights:

  1. Right to Know. You have the right to request that we disclose to you the following information covering the 12 months preceding your request:
    • The categories of Personal Information we collected about you and the categories of sources from which we collected such Personal Information;
    • The specific pieces of Personal Information we collected about you;
    • The business or commercial purpose for collecting Personal Information about you; and
    • The categories of Personal Information about you that we otherwise shared or disclosed, and the categories of third parties to whom we disclosed such Personal Information.

     

  2. Right to Request Deletion. You have the right to request that we delete Personal Information we collected from you.

    To make a request for the right to know or the right to request deletion described above, please click here or call us at +1 (800) 774-7390. We will respond to your request consistent with applicable law.

     

  3. Right to Be Free from Discrimination. You have the right to be free from unlawful discrimination for exercising your rights under the CCPA.

Disclosure Statements

© SVB Financial Group · Member Federal Reserve System · Member FDIC · Member Nasdaq: SIVB

Silicon Valley Bank is registered in England and Wales at Alphabeta, 14-18 Finsbury Square, London EC2A 1BR, UK under No. FC029579. Silicon Valley Bank is authorised and regulated by the California Department of Business Oversight and the United States Federal Reserve Bank; authorised by the Prudential Regulation Authority with number 577295; and subject to regulation by the Financial Conduct Authority and limited regulation by the Prudential Regulation Authority. Details about the extent of our regulation by the Prudential Regulation Authority are available from us on request. Silicon Valley Bank is a subsidiary of SVB Financial Group, a Delaware corporation and is an affiliate of SVB Financial Group UK Limited. SVB Financial Group UK Ltd is registered in England and Wales at Alphabeta, 14-18 Finsbury Square, London EC2A 1BR, UK under No. 5572575 and is authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority, with reference number 446159. SVB Financial Group and its subsidiary Silicon Valley Bank are members of the Federal Reserve System and Silicon Valley Bank is a member of the FDIC.

FSCS Icon Silicon Valley Bank is covered by the  Financial Services Compensation Scheme and by the  Financial Ombudsman Service. In relation to the Financial Services Compensation Scheme, please ensure that you review the important information on  depositor preference that affects clients of Silicon Valley Bank in the UK.

Silicon Valley Bank Germany Branch is a branch of Silicon Valley Bank.
Silicon Valley Bank, a public corporation with limited liability (Aktiengesellschaft) under the laws of the U.S. federal state of California, with registered office in Santa Clara, California, U.S.A. is registered with the California Secretary of State under No. C1175907, Chief Executive Officer (Vorstand): Gregory W. Becker, Chairman of the Board of Directors (Aufsichtsratsvorsitzender): Roger F Dunbar.

Silicon Valley Bank Germany Branch with registered office in Frankfurt am Main is registered with the local court of Frankfurt am Main under No. HRB 112038, Branch Directors (Geschäftsleiter): Oscar C. Jazdowski, John K. Peck. Competent Supervisory Authority: Bundesanstalt für Finanzdienstleistungsaufsicht (BaFin), Graurheindorfer Straße 108, 53117 Bonn, Germany

Now Let's Get Started
 

See how SVB makes next happen now for entrepreneurs like you.

Connect with Us